Final Tables

Division 1

Demotion pool

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Wood Green HK 2 4½-3½ 5-3 4½-3½ 3½-4½ 4½-3½ 6-2 5½-2½ 33½ 12
2 Blackthorne Russia 3½-4½ 6-2 3-5 5½-2½ 4½-3½ 4½-3½ 8-0 35 10
3 Barbican 4NCL 1 3-5 2-6 6-2 7-½ 5-3 5½-2 5½-2½ 34 10
4 Cambridge University 1 3½-4½ 5-3 2-6 5-3 2-6 6½-1½ 5½-2½ 29½ 8
5 Oxford 1 4½-3½ 2½-5½ ½-7 3-5 5-3 6-2 4½-3½ 26 8
6 3Cs 1 3½-4½ 3½-4½ 3-5 6-2 3-5 6½-0 6½-1½ 32 6
7 Kings Head 1 2-6 3½-4½ 2-5½ 1½-6½ 2-6 0-6½ 4-3 15 2
8 Grantham Sharks 2 2½-5½ 0-8 2½-5½ 2½-5½ 3½-4½ 1½-6½ 3-4 15½ 0

Pool A

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Guildford 1 6½-1½ 5½-2½ 6-2 6-2 6½-1½ 7-1 7½-½ 45 14
2 Cheddleton 1 1½-6½ 5-3 6-2 5-3 6-2 7-1 6½-1½ 37 12
3 Grantham Sharks 1 2½-5½ 3-5 4½-3½ 3½-4½ 5-3 5½-2½ 6-2 30 8
4 Barbican 4NCL 2 2-6 2-6 3½-4½ 5-3 5½-2½ 6-2 5½-2 29½ 8
5 Wood Green HK 2 2-6 3-5 4½-3½ 3-5 4½-3½ 3½-4½ 6-2 26½ 6
6 Blackthorne Russia 1½-6½ 2-6 3-5 2½-5½ 3½-4½ 5½-2½ 4½-3½ 22½ 4
7 Oxford 1 1-7 1-7 2½-5½ 2-6 4½-3½ 2½-5½ 6-2 19½ 4
8 Kings Head 1 ½-7½ 1½-6½ 2-6 2-5½ 2-6 3½-4½ 2-6 13½ 0

Division 3

P W D L GP SOS Pts
1 Guildford 3 11 10 1 0 49 144 21
2 Spirit of Atticus A 11 7 2 2 40½ 154 16
3 MK Phoenix 1 11 7 2 2 39 147 16
4 Sussex Smart Survivors 1 11 7 2 2 39½ 145 16
5 Anglian Avengers 2 11 7 1 3 39½ 154 15
6 North East England 1 11 6 3 2 38½ 154 15
7 e2e4.org.uk 2 11 6 3 2 39½ 146 15
8 West is Best 1 11 6 3 2 36 144 15
9 Leeds University Old Boys 11 6 2 3 37 157 14
10 BCM Rhinos (2) 11 5 4 2 34½ 138 14
11 Cheddleton 2 11 6 2 3 35 135 14
12 Celtic Tigers 1 11 6 2 3 42½ 134 14
13 Ashfield-Breadsall 11 5 4 2 34½ 134 14
14 Surbiton 11 6 2 3 38½ 132 14
15 Fermented Sharks 11 6 1 4 37½ 144 13
16 e2e4.org.uk 3 11 6 1 4 33½ 139 13
17 Manchester Manticores 1 11 5 3 3 36½ 115 13
18 Kings Head 2 11 5 2 4 34½ 146 12
19 Bradford DCA Knights B 11 5 2 4 34½ 136 12
20 Iceni 1 11 6 0 5 30½ 131 12
21 Guildford 4 11 6 0 5 33 126 12
22 MK Phoenix 2 11 4 4 3 35 123 12
23 Cambridge University 3 11 4 4 3 32½ 123 12
24 Holmes Chapel 11 5 2 4 38 118 12
25 Shropshire 11 5 2 4 33½ 114 12
26 Warwickshire Select 2 11 5 2 4 38 101 12
27 Spirit of Atticus B 11 4 3 4 32 132 11
28 Ferry 'Cross the Maroczy 1 11 4 3 4 34 128 11
29 Oxford 2 11 3 5 3 30½ 125 11
30 The Full Ponty 11 5 1 5 35½ 117 11
31 Broadland 11 5 1 5 35½ 116 11
32 Anglian Avengers 3 11 5 1 5 31½ 116 11
33 Jorvik 11 5 1 5 36 106 11
34 e2e4.org.uk 4 11 3 4 4 33 124 10
35 The Rookies 11 4 2 5 32½ 121 10
36 Bristol University 11 4 2 5 31½ 117 10
37 KJCA Knights 11 4 2 5 29½ 114 10
38 Gloucestershire Gambits 11 4 2 5 26½ 110 10
39 Cheddleton 3 11 4 2 5 31 96 10
40 Banbury Bulldogs 11 3 4 4 33½ 92 10
41 West is Best 2 9 5 0 4 29½ 70 10
42 Witney 7 5 0 2 22 56 10
43 3Cs 2 11 4 1 6 35 121 9
44 Sussex Smart Survivors 2 11 4 1 6 24½ 93 9
45 Barnet Knights 1 11 4 1 6 30½ 89 9
46 BCM Hippos (3) 11 3 2 6 27½ 119 8
47 Sandhurst Scorpions 11 4 0 7 27 118 8
48 Midland Monarchs 11 3 2 6 26 106 8
49 Celtic Tigers 2 11 2 4 5 30 94 8
50 Bristol 2 9 3 2 4 25 75 8
51 e2e4.org.uk 5 9 4 0 5 25½ 71 8
52 North East England 2 11 2 3 6 27 113 7
53 The Pitstop 11 2 3 6 26½ 97 7
54 Bradford DCA Knights C 11 3 1 7 26½ 94 7
55 Bucks Juniors 8 3 1 4 14 73 7
56 Manchester Manticores 2 9 3 1 5 24 68 7
57 Iceni 2 11 2 2 7 28 109 6
58 Oxford 3 9 3 0 6 23 86 6
59 Throw in the Tal 11 2 1 8 22 98 5
60 Barnet Knights 2 11 2 1 8 25 87 5
61 BCM Bison (4) 8 0 4 4 19 72 4
62 e2e4.org.uk 6 9 1 1 7 17½ 65 3
63 Ferry 'Cross the Maroczy 2 8 1 0 7 63 2