Weekend 5

[games, pgn]

Round 9

OXFORD 1 3½-4½ BETSSON.COM
1 w Rose, Matthew 2282 ½ - ½ Hunt, Adam C 2425
2 b White, Michael JR 2239 0 - 1 Ledger, Andrew J 2431
3 w Milovanovic, Aleksander 2246 ½ - ½ Ansell, Simon T 2385
4 b Smallbone, Kieran D 2218 ½ - ½ Bates, Richard A 2379
5 w Shaw, David A 2241 1 - 0 Baker, Chris W 2357
6 b Rawlinson, Aidan M 2207 0 - 1 Ledger, Dave J 2205
7 w Nitz, Tomos 2090 ½ - ½ Ledger, Stephen C 2106
8 b Mate, Maria 1874 ½ - ½ Yurenok, Maria S 1953
OXFORD 2 1½-4½ THE FULL PONTY
1 w Burt, William 2162 0 - 1 Gilbert, Jonathan A 2058
2 b Scott, David A 2058 ½ - ½ Sully, David J 2119
3 w Rawlinson, Christopher JA 2048 0 - 1 Adams, Mark A 2026
4 b Ludbrook, Matthew 2011 ½ - ½ Robinson, David 1967
5 w Hadi, Justin 1970 0 - 1 Davis, Lee 1961
6 b Neatherway, A Philip 1922 ½ - ½ Gilbert, Colin 1867
BRISTOL 3 4½-1½ OXFORD 3
1 w Dunlop, Neil J 1802 1 - 0 Foo, William J 1818
2 b Dunn, Richard S 1866 0 - 1 Terry, Sean 1867
3 w Woolgar, Steven G 1698 1 - 0 Pattni, Kishan 1762
4 b Woodruff, David G 1666 ½ - ½ Langham, Rod E 1786
5 w Taylor, John-Paul 1306 1 - 0 Ouvrard, Raphael 1698
6 b Smith, Tom 1290 1 - 0 Riley, Adrian K 1698

Round 10

POISONED PAWNS 1 3½-4½ OXFORD 1
1 w Swanson, Stephen 2263 ½ - ½ Milovanovic, Aleksander 2246
2 b Posazhennikov, Alex 2252 ½ - ½ Savage, Ben DM 2290
3 w Dunn, Andrew 2220 ½ - ½ White, Michael JR 2239
4 b Rosen, Daniel B 2145 0 - 1 Eckersley-Waites, Tom 2247
5 w Byway, Paul V 2158 ½ - ½ Smallbone, Kieran D 2218
6 b Goodger, Martyn 2141 1 - 0 Coleman, James 2136
7 w McEwan, Ken B 2142 ½ - ½ Rawlinson, Aidan M 2207
8 b Turvey-Cross, Syringa L 1770 0 - 1 Tidman, Sophie E 2110
BRAILLE CHESS ASSOCIATION 3 - 3 OXFORD 2
1 w Crouch, Colin S 2342 0 - 1 Nitz, Tomos 2090
2 b Ross, Chris N 2205 ½ - ½ Scott, David A 2058
3 w Mordue, A Tyson 2273 1 - 0 Duggan, Christopher 2031
4 b Hilton, Steve H 1891 ½ - ½ Jackson, Gary 2034
5 w Ross, David J 1802 1 - 0 Hadi, Justin 1970
6 b Irving, Alastair 1498 0 - 1 Rawlinson, Christopher JA 2048
OXFORD 3 3½-2½ GUILDFORD-A&DC 4
1 w Ludbrook, Matthew 2011 1 - 0 Waldock, Adrian DP 1850
2 b Terry, Sean 1867 ½ - ½ Ward, Matthew J 1705
3 w Foo, William J 1818 1 - 0 Sathiraju, Vijay 1740
4 b Mate, Maria 1874 0 - 1 Galer, Sebastian E 1730
5 w Pattni, Kishan 1762 0 - 1 Yiamakis, Albert 1650
6 b Langham, Rod E 1786 1 - 0 Driver, Nicholas 1722

Round 11

OXFORD 1 5 - 3 SOUTH WALES DRAGONS
1 w Rose, Matthew 2282 ½ - ½ Cooper, John G 2346
2 b Savage, Ben DM 2290 ½ - ½ Cobb, James E 2415
3 w Shaw, David A 2241 0 - 1 Morris, Charles F 2189
4 b Rawlinson, Aidan M 2207 0 - 1 Zeidler, Sven P 2221
5 w Eckersley-Waites, Tom 2247 1 - 0 Redmond, John P 2196
6 b Smallbone, Kieran D 2218 1 - 0 James, David J 2110
7 w Tidman, Sophie E 2110 1 - 0 Roberts, David L 2101
8 b Coleman, James 2136 1 - 0 Wilson, Julie C 1890
OXFORD 2 3 - 3 ICENI
1 w Nitz, Tomos 2090 ½ - ½ Crombleholme, Alan K 2106
2 b Burt, William 2162 0 - 1 Feavyour, John A 2076
3 w Duggan, Christopher 2031 ½ - ½ Ruthen, Stephen W 2093
4 b Scott, David A 2058 0 - 1 Savage, Nicholas W 1996
5 w Rawlinson, Christopher JA 2048 1 - 0 Donaghay, Richard H 1975
6 b Jackson, Gary 2034 1 - 0 Szymanski, Mark 1890
HALESOWEN 3½-2½ OXFORD 3
1 w Hurney, Kevin 2090 ½ - ½ Morris, Graham P 2034
2 b Pugh, Glyn D 1978 1 - 0 Hadi, Justin 1970
3 w Lee, Darren 1890 1 - 0 Mate, Maria 1874
4 b Doran, Michael J 1884 0 - 1 Henbest, Kevin B 1722
5 w Peck, Windsor WA 1856 ½ - ½ Langham, Rod E 1786
6 b Asbury, Jon A 1786 ½ - ½ Pattni, Kishan 1762

Games